CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

SR-100-ST2 Media Converter

Part Number
05091000
$277.00
SR-100-ST2 DIN Rail Media Converter. Extend 100Base-TX to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode with dual fiber ST connector. Distances up to 2 km/1.2 miles.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • SR-100-ST2- Fast Ethernet Industrial Media Converter: 100BASE-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft] to 100BASE-FX 1310nm multimode (ST) [2 km/1.2 miles]. DIN Rail case, terminal block (Combicon) power connector for external power source.

    Perle SR-100 DIN Rail Media Converters transparently connect Fast Ethernet UTP CAT5/6/7 copper to dual fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SR-100 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For SR-100-ST2 Media Converter

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)