CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

SR-1000-SC05U Media Converter

Part Number
05091550
$709.00
SR-1000-SC05U DIN Rail Media Converter. 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX multimode with single strand fiber SC connector. Distances up to 500 m/1640 ft.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • SR-1000-SC05U- Gigabit Industrial Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000BASE-BX 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX single strand fiber, multimode (SC) [500 m/1640 ft]. DIN Rail case, terminal block (Combicon) power connector for external power source.

    Perle SR-1000 DIN Rail Media Converters transparently connect Gigabit UTP CAT5/6/7 copper to single strand fiber. When Single Strand ( also referred to as Bi-Directional, BiDi or Simplex) fiber is used, a pair of devices, also referred to as Up/Down models, is needed for the fiber conversion. Learn more.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SR-1000 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)