Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

SR-1000-SC120D Media Converter

Part Number
05091530
$2,904.00
SR-1000-SC120D DIN Rail Media Converter. 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-BX 1590nm TX / 1510nm RX single mode single fiber SC connector. Distances up to 120 km/75 mi.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • SR-1000-SC120D- Gigabit Industrial Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000BASE-BX 1590nm TX / 1510nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [120 km/75 miles]. DIN Rail case, terminal block (Combicon) power connector for external power source.

    Perle SR-1000 DIN Rail Media Converters transparently connect Gigabit UTP CAT5/6/7 copper to single strand fiber. When Single Strand ( also referred to as Bi-Directional, BiDi or Simplex) fiber is used, a pair of devices, also referred to as Up/Down models, is needed for the fiber conversion. Learn more.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SR-1000 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)