CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

SR-1000-SC70 Media Converter

Part Number
5091380
$2,546.00
SR-1000-SC70 DIN Rail Media Converter. 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode with dual fiber SC connector. Distances up to 70 km/43.5 mi.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • SR-1000-SC70- Gigabit Industrial Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (SC) [70 km/43.5 miles]. DIN Rail case, terminal block (Combicon) power connector for external power source.

    Perle SR-1000 DIN Rail Media Converters transparently connect Gigabit UTP CAT5/6/7 copper to dual fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SR-1000 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)