Hover to zoom

SR-1000-ST160 Media Converter

Part Number
05091430
$3,866.00
SR-1000-ST160 DIN Rail Media Converter. 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode with dual fiber ST connector. Distances up to 160 km/100 mi.
OR

Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.  

  • Description
  • Related Products
  • SR-1000-ST160- Gigabit Industrial Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (ST) [160 km/100 miles]. DIN Rail case, terminal block (Combicon) power connector for external power source.

    Perle SR-1000 DIN Rail Media Converters transparently connect Gigabit UTP CAT5/6/7 copper to dual fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SR-1000 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)