Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

SR-1000-ST2 Media Converter

Part Number
05091330
$681.00
SR-1000-ST2 DIN Rail Media Converter. 1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX 1310nm extended multimode with dual fiber ST connector. Distances up to 2km /6562 ft.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • SR-1000-ST2- Gigabit Industrial Media Converter: 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000BASE-LX 1310nm extended multimode (ST) [2km /6562 ft]. DIN Rail case, terminal block (Combicon) power connector for external power source.

    Perle SR-1000 DIN Rail Media Converters transparently connect Gigabit UTP CAT5/6/7 copper to dual fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SR-1000 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)