CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

SR-1110-SC05 Media Converter

Part Number
05091640
$546.00
SR-1110-SC05 DIN Rail Media Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode with dual fiber SC connector. Distances up to 550m/1804 ft.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • SR-1110-SC05- 10/100/1000 Industrial Media and Rate Converter: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000BASE-SX 850nm multimode (SC) [550 m/1804 ft]. DIN Rail case, terminal block (Combicon) power connector for external power source.

    Perle SR-1110 DIN Rail Media Converters transparently connect UTP CAT5/6/7 copper to dual fiber. These rate converting media converters extend the life of non-fiber based equipment by enabling data transmission from 10/100/1000Base-T devices over gigabit fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SR-1110 Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For SR-1110-SC05 Media Converter

    How do you rate this product? *

    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)