CATEGORY

Hover to zoom

SR-1110-SC10-XT Media Converter

Part Number
05091920
$871.00
SR-1110-SC10-XT DIN Rail Media Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode with dual fiber SC connector. Distances up to 10 km/6.2 mi. -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C) operating temperature.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • SR-1110-SC10-XT- 10/100/1000 Industrial Media Rate Converter: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000BASE-LX/LH 1310 nm single mode (SC) [10 km/6.2 miles] , -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C) extended operating temperature support. DIN Rail case, terminal block (Combicon) power connector for external power source ..

    Perle SR-1110-XT DIN Rail Media Converters transparently connect UTP CAT5/6/7 copper to dual fiber in industrial grade operating temperatures -40F to +167F (-40C to +75C). Equipment found in traffic management, oil and gas pipelines, weather tracking, industrial and outdoor applications must function in temperatures that cannot be supported by a commercial based media converter. These Media Converters are ideal for use with industrial devices subjected to harsh environments and severe temperatures such as security cameras, wireless access points, alarms, traffic controllers, sensors and tracking devices.

    These rate converting media converters extend the life of non-fiber based equipment by enabling data transmission from 10/100/1000Base-T devices over gigabit fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SR-1110-XT Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)