Perle is the manufacturer of over 1040 Fiber Media Converters. If you need to link copper and fiber networks, join together two multimode networks or link multimode to single mode for longer data transmission distances, you are in the right place.    

Hover to zoom

SR-1110-SFP Media Converter

Part Number
05091960
$363.00
SR-1110-SFP DIN Rail Media Converter. 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X - SFP Slot (empty).
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • SR-1110-SFP- 10/100/1000 Industrial Media and Rate Converter: 10/100/1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft] to 1000BASE-X or 100BASE-X- SFP Slot (empty). DIN Rail case, terminal block (Combicon) power connector for external power source.

    A Perle SR-1110-SFP DIN Rail Media Converter transparently connects UTP CAT5/6/7 copper to fiber. The pluggable fiber optics port allows for flexible network configurations using SFP transceivers supplied by Perle, Cisco or other manufacturers of MSA compliant SFPs.

    This rate converting media converter extends the life of non-fiber based equipment by enabling data transmission from 10/100/1000Base-T devices over 10/100Base-X fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SR-1110-SFP Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review
    • Quality

    WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov
    (California law requires this warning to be provided to California customers)